Distinguished Service

The following Chapter Advisers are recognized for their exemplary commitment and years of service to Sigma Delta Pi.

Profesor

Capítulo

Universidad

Años

Germán D. Carrillo
Gamma Gamma
Marquette University
1971-2016
Joann Mount
Rho Lambda
University of North Carolina Wilmington
1988-2015
Richard Terry Mount
Rho Lambda
University of North Carolina Wilmington
1988-2014
Nelly Zamora-Breckenridge
Lambda Zeta
Valparaiso University
1999-2015
Deb Cohen
Epsilon Nu
Slippery Rock University
2002-2015
Benjamin Burgos
Omicron Eta
Delta State University
1988-2015
Teresa Méndez-Faith
Omicron Rho
Saint Anselm College
1987-2015
Robert Irvin
Nu Upsilon
Gustavus Adolphus College
1997-2014
Benjamin Smith
Upsilon Sigma
Minnesota State University Moorhead
2000-2014
Dona M. Kercher
Phi Rho
Assumption College
2004-2014
Paul Hoff
Delta Psi
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
1995-2013
David Burton
Pi Rho
Ohio University
1993-2013
Patricia Finch
Zeta Epsilon
Centre College
1991-2012

Donald Cellini

Omicron Delta

Adrian College

1999-2012

Zachary D. Zuwiyya

Theta Delta

Auburn University

1997-2011

Camilla Stevens

Alpha Beta

Rutgers University-New Brunswick

2001-2011

Joyce Collins

Lambda Rho

Stonehill College

1996-2011

Robert J. Khan

Zeta Rho

Millsaps College

1991-2011

Dale J. Pratt

Delta Pi

Brigham Young University

1995-2010

Antonio A. Fernández-Vázquez

Lambda Psi

Virginia Tech University

1981-2010

Mark P. Del Mastro

Tau Iota

The Citadel

1993-2010

Philip Mary Reilly

Beta Xi

Dominican University

1983-2009

Jack Hanna

Theta Omega

University of St. Thomas

1976-2009

Oralia Preble-Niemi

Rho

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

1995-2008

Carolyn L. Hansen

Chi

University of South Carolina

1978-2008

Andrea G. Labinger

Omicron Xi

University of La Verne

1984-2008

Dagmar Varela

Beta Epsilon

University of Toledo

1992-2008

George Shivers

Sigma Zeta

Washington College

1990-2007

John B. Margenot III

Nu Rho

Providence College

1990-2007

Dianne Douglas

Alpha Omega

Louisiana Tech University

1978-2006

Ramón Magráns

Pi Nu

Austin Peay State University

1984-2006

Leonor A. Ulloa

Xi Iota

Radford University

1980-2006

Angela Valle

Omicron Lambda

University of Nebraska @ Omaha

1983-2006

Tina Pereda

Mu Delta

Nazareth College of Rochester

1974-2006

Celia E. Weller

Xi Nu

Whitman College

1981-2006

Samuel Arguez

Kappa Lambda

East Texas Baptist University

1988-2006

Ester Gimbernat González

Pi Zeta

University of Northern Colorado

1976-2006

Victoria Smith

Rho Phi

Brown University

1989-2004

Roberto A. Galván

Epsilon Beta

Texas State University

1964-2004

Fred Worth

Sigma Theta

Randolph-Macon College

1991-2004

Robert Bacalski

Eta Zeta

University of San Diego

1987-2003

Peggy Hartley

Epsilon Omicron

Appalachian State University

1973-2003

Joseph T. Snow

Beta Beta

Michigan State University

1992-2002

Stephen C. Mohler

Mu Theta

University of Tennessee at Martin

1976-2002

Guillermo I. Castillo-Feliú

Epsilon Epsilon

Winthrop University

1992-2002

J. Ramón Araluce

Eta

University of Southern California

1967-2001

Robert W. Dash

Zeta Delta

University of the Pacific

1971-2001

Frank J. Bianco

Xi Delta

St. Bonaventure University

1980-2001

Kay Gardner

Sigma Omicron

Berry College

1984-1999

A. Julián Valbuena

Kappa Upsilon

University of Delaware

1974-1998

Billy Bufkin

Zeta Rho

Millsaps College

1968-1991