Distinguished Service

The following Chapter Advisers are recognized for their exemplary commitment and years of service to Sigma Delta Pi.

Consejero Capitular (Chapter Adviser)

John C. Akers
Gamma Xi
Wofford College
1994-2017


D. Roger Dowdy
Eta Lambda
Missouri State University
1975-2017


William Clamurro
Delta Theta
Emporia State University
1997-2017


Bruno Damiani
Kappa Alpha
Catholic University of America
1993-2016


Gerardo Piña-Rosales
Theta Alpha
Lehman College
1985-2016


Germán D. Carrillo
Gamma Gamma
Marquette University
1971-2016


Joann Mount
Rho Lambda
University of North Carolina Wilmington
1988-2015


Richard Terry Mount
Rho Lambda
University of North Carolina Wilmington
1988-2014


Nelly Zamora-Breckenridge
Lambda Zeta
Valparaiso University
1999-2015


Deb Cohen
Epsilon Nu
Slippery Rock University
2002-2015


Benjamin Burgos
Omicron Eta
Delta State University
1988-2015


Teresa Méndez-Faith
Omicron Rho
Saint Anselm College
1987-2015


Robert Irvin
Nu Upsilon
Gustavus Adolphus College
1997-2014


Benjamin Smith
Upsilon Sigma
Minnesota State University Moorhead
2000-2014


Dona M. Kercher
Phi Rho
Assumption College
2004-2014


Paul Hoff
Delta Psi
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
1995-2013


David Burton
Pi Rho
Ohio University
1993-2013


Patricia Finch
Zeta Epsilon
Centre College
1991-2012


Donald Cellini
Omicron Delta
Adrian College
1999-2012


Zachary D. Zuwiyya
Theta Delta
Auburn University
1997-2011


Camilla Stevens
Alpha Beta
Rutgers University-New Brunswick
2001-2011


Joyce Collins
Lambda Rho
Stonehill College
1996-2011


Robert J. Khan
Zeta Rho
Millsaps College
1991-2011


Dale J. Pratt
Delta Pi
Brigham Young University
1995-2010


Antonio A. Fernández-Vázquez
Lambda Psi
Virginia Tech University
1981-2010


Mark P. Del Mastro
Tau Iota
The Citadel
1993-2010


Philip Mary Reilly
Beta Xi
Dominican University
1983-2009


Jack Hanna
Theta Omega
University of St. Thomas
1976-2009


Oralia Preble-Niemi
Rho
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
1995-2008


Carolyn L. Hansen
Chi
University of South Carolina
1978-2008


Andrea G. Labinger
Omicron Xi
University of La Verne
1984-2008


Dagmar Varela
Beta Epsilon
University of Toledo
1992-2008


George Shivers
Sigma Zeta
Washington College
1990-2007


John B. Margenot III
Nu Rho
Providence College
1990-2007


Dianne Douglas
Alpha Omega
Louisiana Tech University
1978-2006


Ramón Magráns
Pi Nu
Austin Peay State University
1984-2006


Leonor A. Ulloa
Xi Iota
Radford University
1980-2006


Angela Valle
Omicron Lambda
University of Nebraska @ Omaha
1983-2006


Tina Pereda
Mu Delta
Nazareth College of Rochester
1974-2006


Celia E. Weller
Xi Nu
Whitman College
1981-2006


Samuel Arguez
Kappa Lambda
East Texas Baptist University
1988-2006


Ester Gimbernat González
Pi Zeta
University of Northern Colorado
1976-2006


Victoria Smith
Rho Phi
Brown University
1989-2004


Roberto A. Galván
Epsilon Beta
Texas State University
1964-2004


Fred Worth
Sigma Theta
Randolph-Macon College
1991-2004


Robert Bacalski
Eta Zeta
University of San Diego
1987-2003


Peggy Hartley
Epsilon Omicron
Appalachian State University
1973-2003


Joseph T. Snow
Beta Beta
Michigan State University
1992-2002


Stephen C. Mohler
Mu Theta
University of Tennessee at Martin
1976-2002


Guillermo I. Castillo-Feliú
Epsilon Epsilon
Winthrop University
1992-2002


J. Ramón Araluce
Eta
University of Southern California
1967-2001


Robert W. Dash
Zeta Delta
University of the Pacific
1971-2001


Frank J. Bianco
Xi Delta
St. Bonaventure University
1980-2001


Kay Gardner
Sigma Omicron
Berry College
1984-1999


A. Julián Valbuena
Kappa Upsilon
University of Delaware
1974-1998


Billy Bufkin
Zeta Rho
Millsaps College
1968-1991